Engage Federal, State, and Local Legislators
We want to empower Members to be actively involved in the legislative and political process. Shake things up.
Below is a list of elected officials in our region and their contact information. Make your voice heard.
U.S. Senate
Senator Dick Durbin
Assistant Majority Leader
Senator Dick Durbin
(312) 353-4952
www.durbin.senate.gov/contact/email
United States Senate
230 S. Dearborn, Ste. 3892
Chicago, IL 60604
Senator Tammy Duckworth
(312) 886-3506
www.duckworth.senate.gov/connect/email-tammy
230 South Dearborn Street, Suite 3900
Chicago, IL 60604
U.S. House of Representatives
Representative Bill Foster, 11
(630) 585-7672
2711 E. New York St., Ste. 204
Aurora, IL 60502
Representative Sean Casten, 6
(630) 520-9450
www.casten.house.gov/contact/email-me
800 Roosevelt Road, Building C, Suite 210
Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Representative Lauren Underwood, 14
(630) 549-2190
www.underwood.house.gov/contact/email-me
490 East Roosevelt Road, Suite 202
West Chicago, IL 60185
Illinois Senate
Senator Laura Ellman, 21
(630) 453-5488
552 S. Washington St., Ste 104
Naperville, IL 60540
Senator John Curran, 41
(630) 796-2623
7501 S. Lemont Rd., Ste. 315G
Woodridge, IL 60517
Senator Linda Holmes, 42
(630) 801-8985
76 S. LaSalle St., Ste. 202
Aurora, IL 60505
Karina Villa, 25
(630) 326-9319
946 N. Neltnor Blvd., Suite 108
West Chicago, IL 60185
Illinois House
Representative Janet Yang Rohr, 41
(630) 296-4157
475 River Bend Road
Suite 500
Naperville, IL 60540
Representative Amy Grant, 42
(331) 218-4182
211 E. Illinois Street, Unit 1D
Wheaton, IL 60187
Representative Barbara Hernandez, 83
(630) 270-1848
540 W. Galena Blvd.
Aurora, IL 60506
Maura Hirschauer, 49
(331) 465-9661
946 N. Neltnor Blvd., Suite 108
West Chicago, IL 60185
Representative Stefanie Kifowit, 84
(630) 585-1308
1677 Montgomery Rd., Ste. 116
Aurora, IL 60504
Representative Anne Stave-Murray, 81
(630) 605-0595
633 Rogers St., Suite 110
Downers Grove, IL 60515
City of Naperville
Mayor Steve Chirico
(630) 420-6018
400 S. Eagle St.
Naperville, IL 60540
City Manager Doug Krieger
(630) 420-6044
400 S. Eagle St.
Naperville, IL 60540
City Council
Patrick Kelly
(630) 305-5336
Theresa Sullivan
(630) 305-5334
Patty Gustin
(630) 305-5332
Paul Hinterlong
(630) 305-5362
Dr. Benjamin White
(630) 305-5318
Ian Holzhauer
(630) 305-5335
Jennifer Bruzan Taylor
bruzantaylorj@naperville.il.us
(630) 305-5331
Paul Leong
(630) 305-5333
DuPage County Board Members
Chairman Dan Cronin
(630) 407-6060
District 1
Donald Puchalski
(312) 804-2978
Ashley Selmon
(630) 407-6023
Sam Tornatore
(630) 539-7100
District 2
Elizabeth Chaplin
Elizabeth.chaplin@dupageco.org
(630) 518-6740
Peter “Pete” DiCianni
(630) 834-4059
District 3
Greg Hart
(630) 407-6023
Brian Krajewski
(630) 435-6340
Julie Renehan
(630) 407-6023
District 4
Grant Eckhoff
(630) 510-0660
Lynn LaPlante
630-407-6023
Mary FitzGerald Ozog
(630) 407-6023
District 5
Amy Chavez
630-407-6023
Sadia Covert
(630) 407-6023
Dawn DeSart
(312) 804-8688
District 6
Greg Schwarze
630-407-6023
Jim Zay
630) 876-8601
Sheila Rutledge
(630) 407-6023
Will County Board Members
District 1
Judy Ogalla
(708) 710-3701
Sherry Newquist, Steger
Sherry Newquist, Steger
snewquist@willcountyillinois.com
(708) 280-9453
District 2
Amanda Koch, Frankfort
(708) 480-2455
Jim Moustis, Frankfort
jmoustis@willcountyillinois.com
(815) 469-4907
District 3
Raquel Mitchell, Bolingbrook
Raquel Mitchell, Bolingbrook
rmitchell@willcountyillinois.com
(630) 936-9578
Margaret Tyson, Bolingbrook
(630) 234-4598
Beth Rice
brice@willcountyillinois.com
(630) 699-1639
District 4
Kenneth Harris, Bolingbrook
(630) 605-8751
Jacqueline Traynere, Bolingbrook
(630) 240-9178
District 5
Gretchen Fritz, Plainfield
(779) 205-9437
Meta Meuller, Aurora (Majority Leader)
mmueller@willcountyillinois.com
(630) 854-3473
District 6
Don Gould, Shorewood
(815) 725-7665
Joe VanDuyne, Wilmington
jvanduyne@willcountyillinois.com
(815) 530-4388
District 7
Steve Balich, Homer Glen
sbalich1@gmail.com
(815) 557-7196
Mike Fricilone, Homer Glen (Minority Leader)
mikefricilone@gmail.com
(708) 310-9831
District 8
Herbert Brooks, Jr., Joliet
(815) 726-7080
Denise Winfrey, Joliet
(815) 258-2403
District 9
Annette Parker, Cress Hill
aparker@willcountyillinois.com
(815) 955-9778
Rachel Ventura, Joliet
rventura@willcountyillinois.com
(815) 954-1981
District 10
Natalie Coleman, Plainfield
ncoleman@willcountyillinois.com
(815) 530-8687
Tyler Marcum, Joliet
(815) 600-3985
District 11
Julie Berkowicz, Naperville
jberkowicz@willcountyillinois.com
(630) 881-3139
Mimi Cowan (Speaker of the Will County Board)
(331) 472-0491
District 12
Frankie Pretzel, New Lenox
fpretzel@willcountyillinois.com
(815) 405-9054
Tom Weigel, New Lenox
tweigel@willcountyillinois.com
(779) 206-6890
District 13
Mica Freeman, Plainfield
mfreeman@willcountyillinois.com
(217) 474-5565
Debbie Kraulidis, Joliet
dkraulidis@willcountyillinois.com
(708) 557-9876